Head of Mission Head of Mission

Head of Mission


MR. ROSLI ISMAIL
December 1999 - 24 January 2004

MR. JAMAL HASSAN
April 2005 - July 2007

DATO' AZMIL MOHD ZABIDI
August 2007 - June 2010

MR. HENDY ASSAN
1 July 2010 - 21 March 2014

MR. TAN YANG THAI
29 March 2014 - 14 January 2017

MR. HEW TSE HOU
Consul General
(current)