Head of Mission Head of Mission

SERVING HIGH COMMISSIONERS OF MALAYSIA TO THE UNITED KINGDOM

 

1.                  YM Raja Sir Tun Uda Raja Muhammad (1/7/1953 – 16/10/1954)

2.                  Dato Othman Mohamad (16/10/1954 – 5/7/1956)

3.                  Dato Nik Ahmad Kamil Nik Mahmood (after Independence till 1958)

4.                  YM Tengku Yaakob ibni Almarhum Sultan Abdul Halim Shah (1958 – Jan 1966)

5.                  Tan Sri Dato Syed Sheh bin Syed Abdullah Shahbuddin (29/1/1966 – Dec 1967)

6.                  Tan Sri Abdul Jamil bin Abdul Rais (29/1/1967 – June 1971)

7.                  Tan Sri Abdul Aziz bin Yeop (21/7/1971 – 1973)

8.                  Tan Sri Dato Syed Zahiruddin bin Syed Hassan (16/5/1974 – 20/5/1975)

9.                  Datuk Abdullah bin Ali (13/11/1975 – 1979)

10.               YM Tan Sri Raja Aznam bin Raja Haji Ahmad (17/7/1979 – 28/12/1982)

11.               Dato Kassim bin Muhammad Hussein (16/3/1983 – March 1986)

12.               Datuk Jamaluddin bin Abu Bakar (24/3/1986 – 24/1/1988)

13.               Dato Mon bin Jamaluddin (4/5/1988 – 13/1/1990)

14.               Tan Sri Dato Hj Wan Sidek Hj Wan Abdul Rahman (1/5/1990 – 1992)

15.               Dato Kamaruddin bin Abu (16/12/1992 – Feb 1998)

16.               Dato Mohd Amir bin Jaafar (10/3/1998 – 1/2/2001)

17.               Dato Salim bin Hashim (10/3/2001 – 31/7/2002)

18.               Datuk Abdul Aziz bin Mohammed (4/9/2003 – 7/2/2010)

19.               Datuk Zakaria Sulong (26/5/2010 – 22/12/2013)

20.               DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI (14/1/2014 – PRESENT)