Corporate Information
Corporate Information


FORMER MINISTER FOREIGN AFFAIRS

 

Tunku Abdul Rahman Putra Al-Haj
31 August 1957 - 2 February 1959
1 September 1960 - 22 September 1970

 

Tun Dr. Ismail Abdul Rahman
3 February 1959 - 31 August 1960
 
Tun Abdul Razak Hussein
23 September 1970 - 12 August 1975
 
Tengku Ahmad Rithauddeen Al-Haj Tengku Ismail
13 August 1975 - 16 July 1981
17 July 1984 - 10 August 1986
 
Tun Dr. Mohd. Ghazali Shafie
17 July 1981 - 16 July 1984
Tan Sri Abu Hassan Omar
20 May 1987 - 14 March 1991

 

Tun Abdullah Ahmad Badawi
15 March 1991 - 8 January 1999
 

 

Dato' Seri Seri Syed Hamid Albar
9 January 1999 - 18 March 2008
 

 

 

Dato' Seri Utama Dr. Rais Yatim

11 August 1986 - 7 May 1987

19 March 2008 - 8 April 2009

Print

Government Agency
UNSC Portal
Government Agency

MFA EMERGENCY HELPLINE

OFFICE HOURS : 8.30 AM – 5.30 PM | TEL.NO : +603 – 8000 8000
AFTER OFFICE HOURS : TEL.NO : +603 – 8887 4570
CONSULAR OPERATION HOURS : Monday – Thursday [8.30 AM – 4.00 PM] Friday [8.30 AM – 12.15 PM; 2.45 PM – 4.00PM]
EMAIL : dutyofficer@kln.gov.my
[ Feedback Form ]  [ Feedback Response ]