Head of Mission Head of Mission

 The Ambassador

 

Her Excellency Astanah Abdul Aziz
(Malaysian Ambassador to Morocco is concurrently accredited to Mauritania)
 
 
 
Former Head of Mission
 
H.E. Dato' Jamal Hassan 
(08.07.2011 – 02.09.2017) 
 
H.E. Datuk Bakri Ayub Ghazali
(10.08.1989 – 05.10.1992)
 
H.E. Ambassador K. Nadarajah Nagalingam
(19.02.1992 – 22.09.1993)
 
H.E. Dato’ Yusof Hashim
(26.09.1994 – 10.07.1996)
 
H.E. Datuk Idris Zainuddin
(12.12.1996 – 29.06.1999)
 
H.E. Dato’ Siddiq Firdause Mohd Ali
(09.08.2000 – 02.08.2001)
 
H.E. Datuk Mohd Nor Haji Atan
(01.02.2002 – 30.11.2005)
 
H.E. Datuk Othman Samin
(2007 – 2010)