pre
ENIWETOK SAMOA HAWAII ALASKA PACIFIC TIME
MOUNTAIN TIME CENTRAL TIME EASTERN TIME ATLANTIC TIME BRAZILIA
MID-ATLANTIC AZORES GREENWICH MEAN TIME ROME MOSCOW
BAKU NEW DELHI DHAKA  BANGKOK HONG KONG
TOKYO SYDNEY MAGADAN WELLINGTON
Next

Corporate Information Corporate Information

 

 

Mr. Ahmad Phadil Ismail

Minister Counsellor/Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

 

Mr. Ahmad Phadil Ismail joined the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Malaysia in 2004 and served in various capacity in the Ministry before his stint abroad to Beijing, China from 2009 to 2012.

 

He graduated with a B.A. (Hons.) from the MARA University of Technology, Kuala Lumpur in 2005.

 

Mr. Ahmad Phadil is married and has one daughter.

 


PREVIOUS HEAD OF MISSION

 

Mr. Fadli Adilah

Counsellor/Charge d’ affaires

September 2011 to January 2016

 

Dato’ Ilankovan Kolandavelu

Ambassador

November 2007 to June 2011


Dato' Mahinder Singh

Ambassador

November 2004 to November 2007

 

Mr. Wan Jaafar Wan Mahamud

Charge d’ affaires

December 2003 to November 2004