Head of Mission Head of Mission

NAME                         :           H.E. MR MUZAFAR SHAH MUSTAFA

POST                         :            AMBASSADOR

 

PREVIOUS AMBASSADORS TO MEXICO

 

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Datuk Yeop Adlan Che Rose

From 28/7/1992 – 27/3/1995

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Datuk John Tenewi Nuek

From 16/9/1995 – 16/1/1998

 

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Tengku Idriss Tengku Ibrahim

From 16/4/1998 – 21/1/2002

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Dato' Mohammed Ab. Halim Ab. Rahman

From 28/2/2002 – 30/6/2005

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Dato' Shamsudin Abdullah

From 3/7/2005 – 2/7/2007

 

 

 

Her Excellency Dato' Nafisah Mohamed

From 28/8/2008 – 24/1/2011

 

 

 

 

Her Excellency Dato' Jamaiyah Mohamed Yusof

From 9/5/2011  – 23/3/2015

 

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Mohammad Azhar Mazlan 

From 9/7/2015  – 11/2/2018