Head of Mission Head of Mission

CONSUL GENERAL (since 2008 onwards)

 

1.

Dato’ Syed Hasrin Tengku Husin

  • January 2008 - September 2010

2.

Dato' Ahmad Fadil Shamsuddin        

  • October 2010 - January 2016

3.

Dato' Yubazlan Haji Yusof                     

  • January 2016 - June 2019

4.

Mr. Mohd Hasril Abdul Hamid

  • June 2019 - present