Head of Mission Head of Mission

Her Excellency Sharrina Abdullah

Former Ambassadors:

1) His Excellency Dato’ Ismail Mustapha
  (13 April 2003 - 14 December 2005)

2) His Excellency Dato’ Mohd Yusof Ahmad
  (29 January 2006 – 25 January 2010)

3) Her Excellency Dato’ Ho May Yong
  (28 May 2010 – 19 September 2013)

4) His Execellency Dato' Mohd Zulkephli Mohd Noor
  (23 January 2014 - 3 February 2016)

5) His Excellency Dato’ Mahinder Singh Ram Singh
  (20 August 2016 - 27 April 2017)