Head of Mission Head of Mission

 

HIS EXCELLENCY AMBASSADOR MOHD FAIZAL RAZALI

 Ambassador of Malaysia to Algeria and concurrently accredited to Tunisia

 (June 2021 - present)

 

 

FORMER MALAYSIAN AMBASSADORS TO ALGERIA:

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO' MOHD TARID SUFIAN

 (April 2014 - August 2019)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO' RAMLI NAAM

(April 2001 - January 2005)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO' BADRUDDIN AB. RAHMAN

(March 2005 - October 2008)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. HASRUL SANI MUJTABAR

(April 2009 - July 2012)