Head of Mission Head of Mission

 

              AMBASSADORS OF MALAYSIA

                               TO SPAIN

 

H.E. Dato´ Yeop Adlan Che Rose

1986 – 1990

 

H.E. Zaibedah Hj. Ahmed

1990 – 1994

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Syed Norulzaman Syed Kamarulzaman

1994 – 1997

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Cheah Sam Kip

02.1998 – 08.01.2002

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Shaarani Ibrahim

04.02.2002 – 23.12.2004

 

 

H.E. Dr. Mohd Yusof Ahmad

19.01.2005 – 07.02.2007

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Naimun Ashakli

18.12.2007 – 05.07.2011

 

 

H.E. Dato´ IIlankovan Kolandavelu

11.08. 2011 – 16.01. 2014

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Kennedy Jawan

28.01. 2014 – 12.01.2017

 

 

H.E. Dato´ Zainal Abidin Bakar

29.3.2017 – 26.5.2019

 

 

H.E. Akmal Che Mustafa

01.11.2019 - Current