Head of Mission Head of Mission

 

 Ambassadors 
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

                                                                                                                             

                                                                   -Vacant-    

 

                                                                                                                        

HE Zamshari Shaharan
4 September 2020 to 21 June 2024

 

 

HE Dato’ Ahmad Fadil bin Shamsuddin

17 Dec 2017 to 23 Feb 2019
 

 

HE Dato’ Ahmad Jazri bin Mohd Johar

10 April 2011 to 23 Jun 2017
 

 

HE Dato’ Muhammad Shahrul Ikram bin Yaakob

6 Dec 2007 to 25 May 2010
 

 

HE Dato’ Ku Jaafar bin Ku Shaari

1 Aug 2004 to July 2007