Head of Mission Head of Mission

PRESIDENTS OF MALAYSIAN FRIENDSHIP AND TRADE CENTRE, TAIPEI

 

 

NO.

NAME

TENURE

1.

Dato’ Hanafiah Hussin

1987 – 1988

2.

Datuk Chan Teck Chuan

1989 – 1991

3.

Dato’ Syed Mansor Syed Kassim Barakbah

1991 – 1993

4.

Dato’ Abu Bakar Mahmud

1993 – 1995

5.

Datuk Harun Datu Mansor

1996 – 1999

6.

Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri

11.07.2000 – 09.03.2004

7.

Dato’ Dr. Ku Abd. Rahman Ku Ismail

07.01.2005 – 07.06.2007

8.

Dato' Abdullah Mohd Salleh

24.11.2007 – 01.06.2010

9.

Datuk Yong Teck Shing

08.03.2011 - 30.06.2015

10.

Datuk Adeline Leong

03.02.2016 - 30.06.2018

11.

Ms. Sharon Ho Swee Peng

27.02.2019 - current