Head of Mission Head of Mission

Mr. Mohd Raizul Nizam bin Zulkiffli 

Chargé d'Affaires ad interim 

 

 
- Vacant -

since 21 August 2018 

 

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malaysia

to the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela 

concurrently accredited to

Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados, Commonwealth of Dominica, Grenada, Republic of Trinidad and Tobago, 

Saint Lucia, Saint Kitts and Nevis and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 

  

 

 

 

Former Ambassadors / Heads of Mission

 

 

 

His Excellency Ambassador Muzafar Shah Bin Mustafa

(15 August 2016 - 20 August 2018) 

 

His Excellency Ambassador Dato' Mahinder Singh 

(31 July 2011 - 7 Julai 2016) 

 

His Excellency Ambassador Ramlan Bin Kimin 

(1 Ogos 2007 - 10 Jun 2011) 

 

His Excellency Ambassador Ramli Bin Naam 

(11 July 2005 - 4 March 2007) 

 

His Excellency Ambassador Datuk John Tanawi Nuek

(30 Jun 2000 - 28 Ogos 2004) 

 

 

 

 

updated as of 21 August 2018