Head of Mission Head of Mission

 

 

HEAD OF MISSION:  H.E. DATO’ DR. AZFAR MOHAMAD MUSTAFAR

 (since 8 September 2018)  

 

LIST OF AMBASSADORS OF MALAYSIA TO FRANCE

 

Name                                                   Date of Mission

 

1.       H.E. Tunku Ismail bin Tunku Yahya                  22 Aug 1959 to 2 Dec 1965

 

2.       H.E. Tunku Yaacob ibni Almarhum                   30 Dec 1965 to 28 Feb 1970

          Sultan Abdul Hamid Halim Shah

 

3.       H.E.Tan Sri Jamal bin Abdul Latif                     29 Feb 1970 to 22 Aug 1977

 

4.       H.E.Tan Sri Raja Aznam bin Raja Ahmad        4 Sept 1977 to 9 July 1979

 

5.       H.E. Tan Sri Abdul Rahman bin Abdul Jalal     20 Feb 1980 to 10 Nov 1984

 

6.       H.E. Tan Sri Lim Taik Choon                              14 Dec 1984 to 26 Aug 1986

 

7.       H.E. Datuk Ismail Ambia                                    16 Sept 1986 to 5 Aug 1990

 

8.       H.E. Tan Sri  Datuk Hasmy Agam                     14 Sept 1990 to 15 Dec 1992

 

9.       H.E. Datuk Mahayuddin Abdul Rahman          21 Jan. 1993 to 28 Oct 1994

 

10.     H.E. Encik Mohamed bin Haron                        6 Dec 1994 to 16 Jan 1998

 

11.     H.E. Datin Paduka Dr. Rajmah Hussain           21 April 1998 to 4 Feb 2001

 

12.     H.E. Tunku Datuk Nazihah bt

Tunku Mohd Rus                                              6 Feb. 2001 to 6 May 2004

 

13.    H.E.  Dato’ Hamidah Mohd Yusoff                     2 July 2004 to 8 May 2006      

        

14.    H.E. Dato’ S. Thanarajasingam                         8 Sept. 2006 to 28 Jan. 2010

 

15.    H.E. Tan Sri Abdul Aziz Zainal                           29 May  2010 to 1 July  2013

 

16.    H.E Tan Sri Ismail Omar                                    1 Oct 2013 to 1 Oct 2015

 

17.     H.E. Datuk Ibrahim Abdullah                           16 Feb. 2016 to 9 April 2018

 

 

  

11 June 2019