Head of Mission Head of Mission

 

 

HEADS OF MISSION

 

No.

Malaysian Ambassadors to the Kingdom of Cambodia

Duration of Service

1.

Allahyarham H.E. Datuk Ismail Anbia

(Charge D’Affaires a.i.)

1969-1975

2.

H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Mohd Deva Ridzam Abdullah

18 December 1991 – 30 September 1996

3.

H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Md. Kamal Ismaun

24 November 1996 – 11 June 1999

4.

H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Ahmad Anuar Abdul Majid

14 September 1999 – 13 July 2003

5.

H.E. Ambassador Datin Paduka Melanie Leong

8 September 2003 – 12 September 2005

6.

H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Adnan Hj. Othman

25 January 2006 – 2 November 2008

7.

H.E. Ambassador Datuk Pengiran Hj. Mohd Hussein b. Datuk Pengiran Hj. Mohd Tahir Nasruddin

3 May 2010 – 1 May 2013

8.

H.E. Ambassador Mr. Raszlan Abdul Rashid

10 October 2013 – 30 March 2016

9

H.E. Dato’ Hasan Malek

1 April 2016 – 31 Mei 2018

10

H.E. Eldeen Husaini Mohd Hashim

30 March up to date

 


The first Malaysian Ambassador to Cambodia was H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Deva Mohd Ridzam. 

Subsequent Heads of Mission were H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Md. Kamal Ismaun, H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Ahmad Anuar Abdul Hamid, H.E. Ambassador Datin Paduka Melanie Leong and H.E. Ambassador Dato’ Adnan Haji Othman.